SMALL GROUPS
Peter Johannesson SIXTUSNew life(SARA S-1002)
Jan Lundgren/Peter Asplund QuartetCalifornia connectionFLCCD 148
Johan GranströmMrs GGAFCD 1027
Peter Johannesson feat. Herbie HancockSixtusUNIVERSAL/EMARCY 014233-2
Jacob KarlzonBig5Prophone PCD 069
Jacob KarlzonHeatCAP 21809
Jesper BodilsenShort stories for dreamersSTUCD 09162
Joakim MilderTakeawayAPCD 010
BIG BANDS
Håkan BroströmNew PlacesPhono Suecia PSCD 169
Lennart ÅbergFree spiritAmigo AMCD 912
Nils LindbergA Christmas CantataProprius PRCD 2027
Mats Holmquist Stora Stygga Big BandA tribute to Chick CoreaCAP 21720
Stockholm Jazz Orchestra - Jim McNeelyJigsawDRCD 213Soloist 7
Stockholm Jazz Orchestra - Bob MintzerLive at Jazzclub FaschingDRCD 269Soloist 2
Stockholm Jazz Orchestra - Jim McNeelySound bitesDRCD 31Soloist 7
Stockholm Jazz Orchestra - Carlos FranzettiTangoDMPCD 525Soloist 9
Stockholm Jazz Orchestra - Göran StrandbergLakesDRCD 352Soloist 4
Stockholm Jazz Orchestra with Dick Oatts and Gary SmulyanWaves from the VanguardDRCD 403
Stockholm Jazz OrchestraHommageDragon DRCD389
Stockholm Jazz Orchestra - Göran Strandberg vol.2SailingDragon DRCD400
Bosse Broberg NOGENJARegniPSCD 93
Bosse Broberg - big band sound of NOGENJAHommage à MaigretSITCD 9240
Bosse Broberg NOGENJAConspiracy in flat 5CAP 21669
Tolvan Big BandA walk in the centerpointProphone PCD 067
Tolvan Big Band the music of Helge AlbinThe GameNAXOS 86025-2Soloist 1
Hector and Daniel BingertLatin Lover Big BandADCD 16Soloist 5, 7, 8
Gunnar SvenssonHead, fingers and heartPSCD 83
Swedish Radio Jazz GroupA Swedish tribute to DukePSCD 84
Magnus Lindgren - Swedish Radio Jazz GroupParadise OpenCAP 21646Soloist 6, 7
European broadcasting union jazz orchestra100 years of Duke Ellington
Mikael RåbergSuite extendedPSCD 136
EBU-UER -88 Radio Novi SadMProdukcianl 00133
Lennart ÅbergSeven piecesPSCD 118
Ann-Marie HenningTidal dreamsDRCD 279
Stockholm Jazz Orchestraplays Stockholm Jazz orchestraDRCD 407
Stockholm Jazz OrchestraThe Ikaros suiteSITCD 9319
Stockholm Jazz Orchestra
with Gavin MinterI´ll be seeing youSLCD 146
Tolvan Big BandCode redPCD 091
Tolvan Big BandThetrisCAP 21798
GUBB with Peter Asplund5:e växelnLMCD 0806
With JAZZ VOCALISTS
Søs FengerNøglen til ParadisEMI 5772802
Anna SiseBeppes ByrålådaBST MUSIK AB
Margareta BengtssonI´m old fashionedEMI/Capitol 0946 377374 2 2
Katerine Madsen featuring Ceacilie Norby, Ulf Wakenius, Peter AsplundSupernatural loveSTUCD06042
Silje NergaardNightwatchUniversal 986 564-0
Lisa EkdahlHeaven, earth and beyondBMG France 74321975542
Frida MattsdotterTivoliPSCD 138
Victoria TolstoyFör älskadEMI 4751742
Victoria TolstoyWhite RussianBlue Note 8212202
Svante ThuressonEn salig manEMI 4750812
Svante ThuressonJag är hip, baby!EMI 4751552
Silje NergaardAt first lightUniversal 014748-2
Sylvia WrethammarFaller för digSonet/Universal 017 814-2
Ida SandTrue loveACT 9481-2
Margareta BengtsonEn gång i StockholmMA003
Margareta BengtsonWhere the midnight sun never setsSOL MB-0001
With BO KASPERS ORKESTER
Bo Kaspers Orkester (DVD only!)Vilka tror vi att vi ärColumbia 512698-3
Bo Kaspers OrkesterSöndag i sängenSony 472917-2
Bo Kaspers OrkesterPå hotellSony 477367-2
Bo Kaspers OrkesterI centrumSony 489734-2
Bo Kaspers OrkesterÖnska dig en stilla nattColumbia 665429-1
Bo Kaspers OrkesterHittillsColumbia 495407-2
Bo Kaspers Orkester8Sony 88697 38499 2
Bo Kaspers OrkesterSamlingSony 88697 60024 2
Bo Kaspers OrkesterNew OrleansSony 88697 79191 2
Guest SWEDISH POP
Peter Jezewski & The ChiefsSwedish goldHAWK RECORDS HAWKCD 2159
Daniel LindströmRCA 2004 (82876 66615 2)
Edith SöderströmTimmar på taketEMI/Capitol 7243860277 2 6
Fredrik SwahnOm vi släpper allt en dagSatellite Records SAT 011
DavenportSlow townBTMCD 334 51163
Björn SkifsAndra decennierEMI
Rebecka ThörnqvistA night like thisEMI 8277862
Rebecka ThörnqvistGood thingEMI 8354172
Wilmer XHallå världenEMI 4751532
Lena PhilipssonBästa vännerEMI 8231032
Staffan HellstrandSotEMI 4751362
Pernilla AnderssonMy journeyEMI 5220072
Players RicochetPlayersBMG 74321 42547-2
Lisa EkdahlMed kroppen mot jordenBMG 74321 36161-2
Lisa EkdahlBortom det blåBMG 74321 51994-2
Idde SchultzMCD 33186
LizzieMVG 114
Paula HedvigFieldsPureCD 001
Westemar och KriegSTATCD 41
Weeping WillowsBroken promise landGR 009
Weeping WillowsEndless nightGR
Robert BrobergFlygelturNU/EMI
Robert BrobergHöjdareRBRCD 2
Robert BrobergMålarockRBRCD 3
Robert Broberg o dalbanaBroberg o dalbanaEMI 823003-2
Robert Broberg
Gösta LinderholmGöstas bästa vol. 1BTCD 203
FilipSirtenly
Toni HolgerssonMNWP 176
WannadiesBugsy meSNAP 22/MNW RECORDS
Niclas StrömstedtLångt liv i lyckaMETRONOME / WARNER
KentHagnesta hillBMG/RCA VICTOR
Ebba Forsberg
Tommy Nilsson
MendezAdrenalineSthlm Records 017 353-2
Uno Svenningsson
Anders Widmark / Sara IsakssonUniversal 066770-2
The Wallstones
Sara Isaksson & Anders WidmarkPool of happienessEmarcy 0602517476233
Magnus UgglaPärlor åt svinenUGGLYCD 01
Andreas JohnsonRedescoveredWarner 5051865059820
Camilla HedstromAt lastCaJe Productions
OTHER
Georg Riedel & Astrid LindgrenBarn på nyttVirgin 7243 5 96614 2
Janne SchafferPå andra sidan månenCDEAR 014
Stefan JämtbäckI VerklighetenDoremini DCD 001
Stefan JämtbäckSå mycket mera lyckad än jagDoremini DX0501
Thomas AllanderTystnadens språkJul i Folkton Amigo AMCD 758
Max SchultzBlues upEMI 8540572
Hosted by Robin
Herr PresidentPROP 9543
Live at jazzclub FaschingDRCD 2001
Jazz i SvabenDRCD 2002
Ainbusk singersSkynda att älskaSthlm Records 159 384-2
Malin WesterSnöänglarMWM 001
Annika CleoYours trulyCLEO 003
Johan Christer SchützBlissa novaRCD 1
Inger Öst/Mikael PersbrandtHommage till CornelisUniversal 060251737201